Staff Directory

 

Resident Bishop

 

Bishop Cynthia
Moore-Koikoi
(724) 776-1499

Back to top

District Superintendents

Sung
Chung
Johnstown District Superintendent
(814) 361-2464
Dawn
Hand
Pittsburgh District Superintendent
(412) 281-7152
Patrick
Lenox
Kane District Superintendent
(814) 837-6115
Pat
Nelson
Greensburg District Superintendent
(724) 461-7178
Eric
Park
Butler District Superintendent
(724) 252-3198
Jim
Pond
Indiana District Superintendent
(814) 938-1742
Paul
Ritchey
Washington District Superintendent
(724) 225-6632
Jodie
Smith
Franklin District Superintendent
(814) 437-5857
Dennis
Swineford
Erie-Meadville District Superintendent
(814) 250-2089
Robert
Zilhaver
Connellsville District Superintendent
(724) 550-4058

Back to top

Episcopal Office

Renee
Mikell
Assistant to the Bishop
(724) 776-1599
Phyllis
Petrie
Administrative Assistant to Episcopal Office
(724) 776-2300 ext 225
John
Wilson
Conference Secretary / Statistician
(724) 776-2300 ext 248
Tina
Wilson
Executive Secretary - Episcopal Office
(724) 776-2300 ext 254

Back to top

Connectional Ministries

Jackie
Campbell
Communications Director
(724) 776-2300 ext 229
Alyce
Dunn
Director of Connectional Ministries
(724) 776-2300
Amanda
Gilligan
Young People's Ministry
(724) 776-2300 ext 224
Shane
Hinderliter
Camping Coordinator
(724) 776-2300 ext 231
Bill
Jacka
Multimedia Production Specialist
(724) 776-2300 ext 243
Chris
Kindle
Discipleship and Spiritual Formation
(724) 776-2300 ext 233
Liz
Lennox
Communications and Social Media Coordinator
(724) 776-2300 ext 275
Janet
Lord
Ministerial Services Coordinator
Debra
Mason
Interim Coordinator, Diversity Development and Inclusion
(724) 830-4614
Sandra
Matoushaya
Missional Engagement Coordinator
(724) 776-2300 ext 249
Sara
McLain
Administrative Assistant to DCM
(724) 776-2300 ext 237
Susan
Moudry
Coordinator of Clergy and Lay Excellence
(724) 776-2300 ext 266
Amy
Wagner
Congregational Development and Revitalization
(724) 776-2300 ext 228

Back to top

Finance and Administration

Sue
Browne
Receptionist - Meeting Rm Coordinator
(724) 776-2300
Kerry
Cantner
Mail Center Supervisor
(724) 776-2300 ext 244
Jervais
Carr
Payables
(724) 776-2300 ext 235
Jason
Dix
Assistant Treasurer
(724) 776-2300 ext 240
Ben
Harsch
IT /Website Administrator
(724) 776-2300 ext 256
Kristin
Poerschke
Receivables
(724) 776-2300 ext 261
Michael
Schaeffer
Facilities Manager
(724) 776-2300 ext 259
Roger
White
Conference Treasurer
(724) 776-2300 ext 239

Back to top

Pension and Benefits

Kathleen
Lasky
Benefits Officer
(724) 776-2300 ext 274
Alexis
Soohy
Assistant Benefits Officer
(724) 776-2300 ext 278

Back to top

District Office Staff

Thelma
Castor
Butler District Administrative Assistant
(724) 252-3198
Collette
Charnik
Washington District Administrative Assistant
(724) 225-6632
Pam
Honeychurch
Pittsburgh District Administrative Assistant
(412) 281-7152
Julie
Lake
Franklin District Administrative Assistant
(814) 437-5857
Stacey
Martella
Johnstown District Administrative Assistant
(814) 361-2464
Sherry
Meterko
Indiana District Administrative Assistant
(814) 938-1742
Joyce
Shaffer
Greensburg District Administrative Assistant
(724) 461-7178
Marianne
Skvarla
Connellsville District Administrative Assistant
(724) 550-4058
Chris
Swanson
Kane District Administrative Assistant
(814) 837-6115
Andrea
Wolf
Erie-Meadville District Administrative Assistant
(814) 250-2089