2022 Appointments Summary

Appointments effective July 1, except where noted.

Go to detail listing

Sorted by Announced Date


Bud Fickley to Dutilh United Methodist Church

  Announced: 01-01-2023

James Kimmel to Jefferson Avenue/West Washington/Bentleyville charge

  Announced: 11-20-2022

Monte Turner to Marianna/Davidson Charge

  Announced: 10-30-2022

Eric Park to Christ Church UMC (NYC)

  Announced: 09-18-2022

Matthew Grubbs to Sheraden UMC, Christ Community Church in Pittsburgh District

  Announced: 06-19-2022

David S. Lake to Nebo/Fairview Charge in Indiana District

  Announced: 06-19-2022

Leslie M. Foland to Diamond/Tryonville Charge in Erie-Meadville District

  Announced: 06-19-2022

Richard Owens to Epworth: Allison Park in Pittsburgh District

  Announced: 06-19-2022

Brenda Walker to Greenstone United Methodist Church in Pittsburgh District

  Announced: 06-19-2022

Rebecca Konegen to McKnight UMC

  Announced: 06-07-2022

Bruce Stollings to Vista Healthcare

from McKnight UMC
  Announced: 06-07-2022

Andrew Flower to Greenock United Methodist Church in Washington District

  Announced: 05-29-2022

Amanda Mitchell to Thorn Creek/Emory Chapel Charge in Butler District

  Announced: 05-29-2022

Bruce Davis to Norrisville United Methodist Church in Erie-Meadville District

  Announced: 05-22-2022

Joel S. Garrett to North Huntingdon: Christ United Methodist Church in Greensburg District

  Announced: 05-22-2022

Jacqueline Lambert to Mount Hope/Pine Grove Charge in Erie-Meadville District

  Announced: 05-22-2022

Heather Wakefield to Heartland Crossroads Cooperative Parish in Erie-Meadville District

  Announced: 05-22-2022

Joyce E. Brant to Fay-West Cooperative Parish in Connellsville District

  Announced: 05-15-2022

Mary Jo Gould to Eastbrook UMC/Volant UMC Charge in Butler District

  Announced: 05-15-2022

John R. Huey to Fay-West Cooperative Parish in Connellsville District

  Announced: 05-15-2022

Jacob Penvose to New Hope Charge in Indiana District

  Announced: 05-15-2022

Robyn Smith to Coolspring UMC/Ramsaytown UMC in Indiana District

  Announced: 05-15-2022

Jessica L. Spiker to Fay-West Cooperative Parish in Connellsville District

  Announced: 05-15-2022

Ray Straughn to Butler North Charge in Butler District

  Announced: 05-15-2022

Adam Goswick to Savannah United Methodist Church in Butler District

  Announced: 05-08-2022

Allen R. Hoke to Connellsville Cooperative Parish in Connellsville District

  Announced: 05-08-2022

Daryl R. Penrod to Elton: Zion and Croyle: Mt. Olive UMCs in Johnstown District

  Announced: 05-08-2022

Harold W. Blair to Wattsburg/Philipsville Charge in Erie-Meadville District

  Announced: 05-01-2022

Ann L. Dixon to Emerickville UMC in Indiana District

  Announced: 05-01-2022

Drew Gordon to UM Charge for Christ in Indiana District

  Announced: 05-01-2022

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 next