Appointment Changes

All appointments effective July 1

Sorted by Announced Date

Clint Phillips

 From: Latrobe: Bethany - Greensburg District
 To: Punxsutawney Crosstown Ministries - Indiana District
 Announced: 08-01-2016
 Effective Date: 08-01-2016

Herbert D. Phar

 From: Torrance - Indiana District
 To: Bradenville - Greensburg District
 Announced: 06-05-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

J. Mark Hurst

 From: Lander - Kane District
 To: Lander/Chandlers Valley - Kane District
 Announced: 06-05-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Sharon S. Waltenbaugh

 From: Clymer (Clymer:First, Diamondville, Starford, Tanoma) - Indiana District
 To: Tri-City Charge (Arnold, Braeburn, New Kensington:First - Greensburg District
 Announced: 06-05-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

J. Mark Heckman

 From:
 To: Punxsutawney First - Indiana District
 Announced: 05-29-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Jill M. Croushore

 From:
 To: Greensburg:First - Greensburg District
 Announced: 05-29-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Joshua Demi

 From: United for God - Johnstown District
 To: Millerstown - Butler District
 Announced: 05-29-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Sandy E. Fitzgibbons

 From: Mon-Valley Parish - Connellsville District
 To: Monessen/Webster - Connellsville District
 Announced: 05-29-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Valerie B. Mize

 From: Mt. Tabor - Indiana District
 To: Conemaugh:First - Johnstown District
 Announced: 05-29-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

William LaVelle

 From: Kane:First - Kane District
 To: New Castle:Wesley - Butler District
 Announced: 05-29-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

D. Bruce Keen

 From: Arnold - Greensburg District
 To: Rector (Rector, Lebanon, Waterford) - Greensburg District
 Announced: 05-22-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Donovan Daniel

 From:
 To: Buffalo Charge (Craigsville, Fenelton, McKee Chapel) - Butler District
 Announced: 05-22-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Edward L. Clarke

 From:
 To: Kaylor/Queenstown - Butler District
 Announced: 05-22-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Rebecca L. Rosengarth

 From:
 To: Pulaski - Butler District
 Announced: 05-22-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Brittany L. Gordon

 From:
 To: Roxbury St. Paul's - Johnstown District
 Announced: 05-15-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Daniel C. Miller

 From:
 To: West Liberty/Brachton - Butler District
 Announced: 05-15-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Dirk Wooten

 From:
 To: Johnstown:Grove Avenue - Johnstown District
 Announced: 05-15-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Sandra K. Conti

 From: Greater Purpose Team Ministries - Washington District
 To: Noblestown/McDonald - Washington District
 Announced: 05-15-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Thomas R. Scott

 From: New Castle:North (Pulaski, King's Chapel, Wesley) - Butler District
 To: Brush Run - Butler District
 Announced: 05-15-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Bethany Rosler

 From:
 To: Bradford Area Parish - Kane District
 Announced: 05-08-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Darryl S. Lockie

 From: Noblestown/McDonald - Washington District
 To: Beaver Falls:College Hill - Butler District
 Announced: 05-08-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Denise L. Mains

 From: Kaylor/Queenstown - Butler District
 To: Clintonville (Clintonville:Grace, Peters Chapel, Rankin Chapel) - Franklin District
 Announced: 05-08-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Janice E. Reynolds

 From: Stoneham - Kane District
 To: East Kane - Kane District
 Announced: 05-08-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Joy A. Blackburn

 From:
 To: New Paris - Johnstown District
 Announced: 05-08-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Karen L. Jacobs

 From: Beaver County:Bethel/Tucker - Butler District
 To: Midway/Federal - Washington District
 Announced: 05-08-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Thomas A. Blackburn

 From:
 To: New Paris - Johnstown District
 Announced: 05-08-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Charles F. Zickefoose

 From: Rector (Rector, Lebanon, Waterford) - Greensburg District
 To: Hyndman (Grace/Gravel Pit:Bethel) - Connellsville District
 Announced: 05-01-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Christine M. Doren

 From: Scottdale:Hickory Square/Mt. Nebo - Connellsville District
 To: Stahlstown Trinity/Pleasant Grove/Zion - Connellsville District
 Announced: 05-01-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Robert M. Howles, Sr.

 From: Lottsville/Sugar Grove - Kane District
 To: Oswayo Valley - Kane District
 Announced: 05-01-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Sandra D. Howles

 From:
 To: Oswayo Valley - Kane District
 Announced: 05-01-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Cleo A. Carr

 From: Conemaugh:First - Johnstown District
 To: United for God (Albright, Cramer, Mt. Olive, Bowserdale, Garfield Street) - Johnstown District
 Announced: 04-17-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

E. Robert Nagy

 From:
 To: Mill Run/Ohiopyle - Connellsville District
 Announced: 04-17-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Melody L. Kimmel

 From: Clintonville (Clintonville:Grace, Peters Chapel, Rankin Chapel) - Franklin District
 To: New Covenant (Callensburg, Parker, Perrysville, West Freedom) - Franklin District
 Announced: 04-17-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Paul A. Harman III

 From: Braddock:Muhleman Memorial - Pittsburgh District
 To: West Alexander - Washington District
 Announced: 04-17-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Rebecca L. Edwards

 From: Ceres/Shinglehouse/Millport/Chrystal/Oswayo - Kane District
 To: Creekside and Indiana Trinity Youth - Indiana District
 Announced: 04-17-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Angelique Bradford

 From:
 To: Ellwood City/Homewood - Butler District
 Announced: 04-10-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Beth A. Cooper

 From:
 To: Sharon:First - Franklin District
 Announced: 04-10-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Colbert E. Jones

 From:
 To: Mahaffey - Indiana District
 Announced: 04-10-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Jason E. Schweinberg

 From:
 To: Nixon - Butler District
 Announced: 04-10-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Larry A. Reitz

 From: Beaver Falls:College Hill - Butler District
 To: Titusville:First - Erie-Meadville District
 Announced: 04-10-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Sheila R. Auer

 From: Buffalo (Craigsville, Fenelton, McKee Chapel) - Butler District
 To: Lottsville/Sugar Grove/Bear Lake - Kane District
 Announced: 04-10-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Derek R. Platt

 From: Clymer - Indiana District
 To: Mon/Yough Trinity (Belle Vernon, Concord, Perryopolis) - Connellsville District
 Announced: 04-03-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Jeffrey M. Conn

 From: Johnstown:Grove Avenue - Johnstown District
 To: McKeesport (Dravosburg/West Side) - Greensburg District
 Announced: 04-03-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Kendra L. Balliet

 From: Mahaffey Area Parish (Glen Campbell, Mahaffey, New Washington, Smithport) - Indiana District
 To: Clymer - Indiana District
 Announced: 04-03-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Patricha A. McDaid

 From: Midway/Federal - Washington District
 To: Nebo/Fairview - Washington District
 Announced: 04-03-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Rose E. Granato

 From:
 To: Mon/Yough Trinity, Associate - Connellsville District
 Announced: 04-03-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Daniel P. Grimes

 From: West Alexander - Washington District
 To: Fertigs Charge (Fertigs, Ashland, Pine City, Rouseville) - Franklin District
 Announced: 03-27-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Adam J. Stump

 From: Creekside &I:Indiana:Trinity, Youth Pastor - Indiana District
 To: Clarks Mills - Franklin District
 Announced: 03-20-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Beverly K. Roscoe

 From: Point Marion/Gans - Connellsville District
 To: Mount Pleasant/Point Marion/Gans - Connellsville District
 Announced: 03-20-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Dayton D. Mix

 From: Clarks Mills - Franklin District
 To: Carmichaels:First - Washington District
 Announced: 03-20-2016
 Effective Date: 07-01-2016

Page 1 of 2 1 2 next